20853 Coordinator Event Planning jobs

Updated daily. Most recent posting: August 22, 2025.

Event Coordinator

Busy, full service corporate catering company looking for an experienced, organized, and customer-oriented event coordinator. Planning and coordinating events for corporate customers 3. Skills and Qualifications 1. Leadership – ability to work in a team environment and lead by example 4. • Major hea...

Kirkland, Washington The Catering Company
Community and Events Coordinator

At FRANKIE4, we’re redefining footwear—one supportive, stylish step at a time. Now, we’re expanding our footprint across the US, and we’re looking for a passionate Community & Events Coordinator to help lead the charge—starting from Seattle. You'll collaborate closely with our global brand and marke...

Seattle, Washington FRANKIE4 Footwear
Event Planning Coordinator

This is a 6-month Contract role requiring 3 days per week onsite in San Francisco. The Event Planning Coordinator will play a key role in organizing and executing a wide range of virtual and in-person events, from seminars to sponsorship activations and speaking engagements. You’ll collaborate close...

Palo Alto, California North Bridge Staffing Group
CONFERENCE COORDINATOR

Rapport Rapport is a specialized division of FLIK Hospitality Group focused on all aspects of guest and employee services, meeting and event planning and conference center management. Your journey with us is more than just a job: it’s a meaningful career. Handle meeting room bookings, received by ph...

San Francisco, California Compass Group
Event Manager and/or Event Coordinator in Boston,MA,US

Our client is a boutique, full-service event agency specializing in corporate, social, and non-profit events. The agency offers a comprehensive range of services including event design, venue selection, décor, audiovisual production, food and beverage management, entertainment booking, and transport...

Boston, Massachusetts W3global
Wedding Planner

We're seeking people of all experience levels to further their career in the event industry with us. + Maintain a customer satisfaction rating of 90% or higher. All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines. + Access to our nationwide network of the industry’s top profes...

Boston, Massachusetts Happily
Event Coordinator Job at Draft Note Design in Miami

Job Description : Event Coordinator Work with clients to create event timelines, budgets, and promotional strategies. Develop marketing materials and strategies to promote events effectively. Strong communication and interpersonal skills to liaise effectively with clients and vendors. Paid time off,...

Miami, Florida Draft Note Design
Sales and Events Coordinator

Kinema Fitness is seeking a full-time Sales and Events Coordinator to support the operations at our newest Corporate / Public Fitness center in downtown Miami. The SEC will assist in maintaining a culture of excellence and ensure that members receive top-tier service and fitness experiences. They wi...

Miami, Florida Kinema Fitness Inc
Event Sales and Services Manager

Reporting to the Director, Conference Services, the Event Sales & Services Manager is responsible for handling all groups booked by Group Sales that consist of 11 or more guest room peak nights. Conference Services manages the successful planning, coordination, and communication of all conference ac...

Washington, District of Columbia Fairmont Washington, D.C.
Event Coordinator & Planner / Assistant Manager - Cafeteria (Italian Food & Beverage)

This is a dual-role position combining Event Coordinator & Planner responsibilities with Assistant Manager of the Embassy Cafeteria. The successful candidate will be responsible for planning, organizing, and executing exceptional Italian food & beverage events while also assisting in the daily opera...

Washington, District of Columbia Euro Restaurant Solutions, Inc.
Event Coordinator Job at Pattern Promotions in Houston

About Us Pattern Promotions is a forward-thinking marketing agency dedicated to helping brands stand out in today’s competitive landscape. We specialize in creative promotional strategies and client-driven solutions to build strong brand identities. Join us as we make an impact in the industry! Job ...

Houston, Texas Pattern Promotions
Event Coordinator - $52800 to $60000 per YEAR

SalesBizLab is a dynamic company specializing in event planning and management services, based in Dallas, TX. Renowned for its commitment to excellence and client satisfaction, SalesBizLab offers comprehensive event solutions that range from corporate meetings and conferences to social gatherings an...

Dallas, Texas Sales Bizlab
Special Events Coordinator

Why work for the City of Wylie? By combining our unique talents to ensure the preservation of the small town feel of our area, we are committed to building and sustaining a safe community where economic development and neighborhood enrichment can flourish while creating an unparalleled experience fo...

Wylie, Texas City of Wylie, Texas
Programs Events Coordinator

The Programs Department plays a vital role in fostering community engagement by planning, developing, organizing, and managing a myriad of special projects and events throughout the year for the Brooklyn Borough President’s Office (BBP). The BBP office is actively seeking a detail-oriented, organize...

Brooklyn, New York New York City
Event Administrative Coordinator

A company is looking for an Event Admin Coordinator to support the execution and administration of high-level events and community programming. Key Responsibilities Manage logistics, guest lists, and member inquiries for events Coordinate communications between internal departments and vendors durin...

Huntington, West Virginia VirtualVocations
Event Staff

Job Summary We are seeking enthusiastic and dedicated Event Staff to join our team for various events. This role requires excellent communication skills, a customer-focused attitude, and the ability to work effectively in a fast-paced environment. Experience in event management, guest services, or r...

Shreveport, Louisiana Rustic & Lace Event Planning
Sports Tourism and Events Coordinator

We are seeking a highly motivated and experienced Sports Tourism and Events Coordinator to join our team. This individual will be responsible for promoting our destination as a premier sports tourism, conference, tradeshow, and special events location. Key Responsibilities: • Planning and implementi...

Gulfport, Mississippi beBeeMarketing
Experienced Event Coordinator Wanted

Event Coordinator Role We are seeking a skilled and organized Event Coordinator to oversee the planning, execution, and optimization of events and tradeshows across various brands. Key Responsibilities: • Coordinate event logistics, including booth design, staffing, shipping, registration, vendor co...

Gulfport, Mississippi beBeeEventManagement
Event Coordinator - Full-time / Part-time

Cultivate your career with an Event Coordinator job at SoDel Concepts! Located in Coastal Delaware, SoDel Concepts creates beautiful, simple food in clean, welcoming environments for guests to savor fresh fish and chef-driven specials daily. Working with clients to create events Establishing relatio...

Millsboro, Delaware SoDel Concepts
Events Coordinator

Works in conjunction with the Director of Marketing coordinating the YBA’s internal and external communications intended to keep members and the public informed about YBA initiatives in coordination with the YBA brand and image. • Management of processes and procedures for the YBA, events, and membe...

York , Pennsylvania Alternative HR LLC
Job Types
Full-Time (58601) Part-Time (10594) Internship (1757) Freelance (852)
Fields
Other (167708) Corporate (69747) Conference (59515) Firm (44881) Supplier (24448) Convention (17907) Government (12548) Non-profit (9403) Boutique (2546) Expand for more
Occupations
Other (165645) Marketing (116430) Coordinator (94241) Sales (87464) Administrative (54262) Production (49668) Assistant (31490) Public Relations (12816) Buyer (960) Researcher (810) Expand for more
State
California (6225) Florida (4789) Texas (4256) New York (3378) Ohio (2947) North Carolina (2868) Pennsylvania (2429) Georgia (1781) Michigan (1744) Louisiana (1531) Expand for more
Cities
New York (1555) Chicago (1020) Atlanta (1015) Cincinnati (781) Houston (761) Austin (758) Seattle (736) Denver (714) Boston (697) WASHINGTON (695) Expand for more
Sign Up to See All Our Jobs.

Access a database with thousands of jobs. Postings are reviewed by hand to ensure quality and relevancy.